SHEER TALENT NATIONALS FOXWOODS, 2016

  • Presidents Cup - Overall Groups, Lines Productions - "Sarajevo," Junior & Senior Companies 
  • Sheer Brilliance Award - Overall Solo, Duo, Trio - "Moon Dance," Matthew Johnson
  • Title Winners:
    • Teen Mr. Sheer Talent - Matthew Johnson 
    • 2nd Place Teen Mr. Sheer Talent - Onyx Mussa
    • 2nd Place Teen Miss Sheer Talent - Rosalinda Grisanti
    • 3rd Place Teen Miss Sheer Talent - Brianna Ferris
    • 5th Place Teen Miss Sheer Talent - Teresa DiBlasi
    • PreTeen Mr. Sheer Talent - Gerard Logan
    • 3rd Place PreTeen Miss Sheer Talent - Valentina Hines 
    • 4th Place Junior Miss Sheer Talent - Kate Visconti
    • 4th Place PreTeen Miss Sheer Talent - Jenna Howe
  • Top Scoring Teen Trio - Friendship 
  • Top Scoring PreTeen Trio - The Face 
  • Top Scoring PreTeen Duo - 4th Place - Shut Up and Dance 
  • Top Scoring Teen Small Group - 3rd Place - Cavalier 
  • Top Scoring Small Wonders Solo - 3rd Place Izabella Morris | 7th Place Isabella Ribaudo | 8th Place Arianna Crabb
  • Top Scoring Junior Solo - 5th Place Olivia Martuscelli | 8th Place Kate Visconti
  • Top Scoring PreTeen Solo - 4th Place Valentina Hines | 5th Place Jenna Howe | 7th Place Valentina Hines 
  • Top Scoring Teen Solo - 1st Place Matthew Johnson | 3rd Place Anna Hansen | 5th Place Rosalinda Grisanti | 8th Place Teresa DiBlasi
  • Top Scoring Small Wonders Small Group: 3rd Place Call me Maybe | 4th Place Covergirls 
  • Top Scoring Small Wonders Line: 3rd Place Sing With a Swing | 4th Place The Way you Make me Feel | 5th Place I'm in Love with a Monster 
  • Top Scoring Junior Line: 3rd Place Can't Touch This | 4th Place Working Day and Night 
  • Top Scoring 12 & under Production : 2nd Place Kiss of the Spider Woman
  • Top scoring 13 & over Production : 1st Place Sarajevo | 2nd Place Fun House | 3rd Place Wonderland 

STARPOWER REGIONALS 2016

  • Title Winners:
    • Miss Starpower: Teresa DiBlasi
    • 2nd Runner Up: Rosalinda Grisanti
    • Mr. Starpower: Matthew Johnson
  • Compulsory 12-14: Sarajevo
  • Top Overall 15-19 Soloists - 1st overall: Teresa DiBlasi| 3rd overall: Rosalinda Grisanti | 6th overall: Matthew Johnson
  • Top Overall 12-14 Soloists - 7th overall: Anna Hansen| 9th overall: Valentina Hines
  • Top Overall 8 & under Soloists - 3rd overall: Izabella Morris | 5th overall: Isabella Ribaudo | 8th overall: Arianna Crabb
  • Scholarship Winners - Valentina Hines- Power Pak Scholarship | Teresa DiBlasi- World Dance Pageant Scholarship | Matthew Johnson- World Dance Pageant Scholarship | Rosalinda Grisanti- Dance United Summer Program Full Scholarship
  • Top Overall Duo/Trio - 1st overall The Face| 3rd overall: Friendship
  • Top Overall Small Group - 8 & Under - 2nd overall: Call Me Maybe| 4th overall: Covergirls - 9-11 - 7th overall: Latin Remix - 12-14 - 7th overall: Cavalier | 10th overall: Girlfriend
  • Top Overall Large Group - 8 & Under: 1st overall: The Way You Make Me Feel | 4th overall: Sing with a Swing| 6th overall: I'm in Love with a Monster - 12-14: 4th overall: Fun House | 5th overall: Le Jazz Hot | 10th overall: Emergency
  • Top Overall Line: 12-14 - 1st overall: Sarajevo
  • Grand Lines 12 & over: 4th overall: Kiss of the Spider Woman | 5th overall: Wonderland
  • Choreography Awards: Run Home- Allie Gee | Bim Bam Boom- Allie Gee
  • Entertainment Awards: Latin Remix- Nicole Ventura | Le Jazz Hot- Kelby Brown

Sheer Talent Regionals 2016 

  • Top Overall Teen Soloists - 2nd Overall - Matthew Johnson | 3rd Overall - Anna Hansen | 8th Overall - Rosalinda Grisanti | 10th Overall - Anna Hansen
  • Top Overall Preteen Soloists - 1st Overall - Valentina Hines | 2nd Overall - Valentina Hines | 3rd Overall - Jenna Howe | 5th Overall - Sophia Carone | 6th Overall - Sophia Falbo | 7th Overall - Jenna Howe | 8th Overall - Gerard Logan
  • Top Overall Junior Soloists - 5th Overall - Olivia Martuscelli | 7th Overall - Kate Visconti
  • Top Overall Small Wonders Soloists - 4th Overall - Arianna Crabb
  • Top Overall Preteen Trio - The Face
  • Top Overall Teen Trio - Friendship
  • Top Overall Preteen Duo - Shut up and Dance
  • Top Overall 12 & Under Production - Kiss of the Spider Woman
  • Top Overall 13 & Over Production - Sarajevo
  • Top Overall Small Wonder Small Group - Cover Girl
  • Top Overall Preteen Small Group - Classic Man
  • Top Overall Teen Small Group - Cavalier
  • Choreography Special Award - Heart Cry
  • Most Prepared Dancer Special Award - Olivia Martuscelli
  • Pure Inspiration & Bravo Special Award - Gerard Logan
  • Top Overall Small Group/Line/Production - Cavalier

Onstage America Regionals 2016

  • Title Winners
    • Teen Miss Onstage: Brianna Ferris
    • 1st Runner up Teen Miss Onstage - Teresa DiBlasi
    • Petite Miss Onstage - Izabella Morris
    • Junior Miss. Onstage - Sophia Falbo |  2nd Runner up Valentina Hines
    • Junior Mr. Onstage - Gerard Logan 
  • Top Small group: Call me Maybe | 1st Runner up Covergirl 
  • Scholarship Winner & Special award - Isabella Ribaudo | Jenna Howe
  • Top Petite Solo: Izabella Morris | 1st runner up Isabella Ribaudo | 3rd runner up Arianna Crabb Chiavelly N Crabb
  • Top Scoring Junior Soloists: 2nd Runner up Jenna Howe | 3rd Runner up Sophia Falbo | 4th Runner up Valentina Hines | 8th Runner up Gerard Logan
  • Top Overall Teen solo: 1st runner up Teresa Diblasi | 2nd runner up Matthew Johnson | 7th runner up Brianna Ferris | 8th runner up Rosalinda Grisanti
  • Top Scoring Junior Duo/Trio - The Face | 1st Runner Up: Shut UP and Dance
  • Top Scoring Teen Duo/Trio- Friendship
  • Top Overall Advanced Small Group - Classic Man

STARPOWER NATIONAL RESULTS 2015

  • 7th Place Power Small Group 8 & Under- Love Shack
  • 8th Place Power Small Group 8 & Under- What Happened At The Chapel......
  • 4th Place Power Large Group 8 & Under- Shake It Off
  • 4th Place Power Grand Line 11 & Under- Aladdin
  • 5th Place Power Large Group 9-11 - Uptown Funk
  • 5th Place Power Large Group 8 & Under- Dive Into The Pool
  • 6th Place Power Large Group 8 & Under- Party
  • 7th Place Power Large Group 8 & Under- Truly Brave
  • 9th Place Power Solo 8 & Under- Victoria Flanders; My Boyfriends Back
  • 11 & Under ENTERTAINMENT- Maleficent
  • 12 & Over CHOREOGRAPHY- Dia
  • 1st Place Power Line 9-11 - Maleficent
  • 3rd Place Power Small Group 12-14 - DIA
  • 3rd Place Power Line 9-11 - Standing Tall
  • 3rd Place Power Line 15-19 - Rather Be
  • 4th Place Power Grand Line 12 & Over - The Madhouse
  • 6th Place Power Solo 9-11 - Valentina Hines; Braveheart
  • 6th Place Power Solo 15-19 - Mariella Grisanti; The Leaving
  • 7th Place Power Duet/Trio - Hanging By A Thread
  • 7th Place Power Line 12-14 - Pure 4 Sure
  • 8th Place Power Duet/Trio - Pompei
  • 10th Place Power Duet/Trio - Concrete Angel

Gerard Logan- Junior Mr. Starpower

Regional Results 2015

  • Victoria Flanders- 6th Overall Solo at Starpower Regional Competition
  • Mariella Grisanti- Miss Onstage of America
  • Mariella Grisanti- Lead Rike Winner at Open Call Regional Competition
  • Mariella Grisanti- Miss Dance Xplosion
  • Mariella Grisanti- Top Scoring Solo of the Day at USTD National Competition
  • Mariella Grisanti-Top Scoring Solo at Onstage America Regional Competition
  • Mariella Grisanti-2nd Over All Solo at Open Call Regional Competition
  • Mikael Kachanovsky - Teen Mr. Onstage of America
  • Mikael Kachanovsky - 2nd Runner Up Teen Mr. Dance at USTD Competition
  • Mikael Kachanovsky -2nd Overall Solo at Onstage of America Regional Competition
  • Gerard Logan- Jr. Mr. Onstage of America
  • Gerard Logan- Jr. Mr. Dance Xplosion
  • Gerard Logan- 1st Runer Up Junior Mr. Starpower
  • Gerard Logan- 4th Overall Solo at Onstage Regional Competition
  • Sophia Falbo- 2nd Overall Solo at Onstage America Regional Competition
  • Sophia Falbo- 8th Overall Solo at Onstage America Regional Compeititon
  • Valentina Hines- 3rd Runner Up Junior Miss Onstage America
  • Valentina Hines- 6th Overall Solo at Starpower Regional Competition
  • Valentina Hines- 10th Overall Colo at Onstage of America Regional Competition
  • Rosalinda Grisanti- 2nd Runner Up for Lead Role at Open Call Regional Competition
  • Onyx Mussa- 4th Runner Up Teen Mr. Dance Xplosion